G-459RFM6VPP
  • 7 benefits of Rose Oil for your Skin

    Rose oil (also known as Rosa damascena, rose otto, attar of rose) is extracted from rose petals. The oil is extracted via steam distillation (which helps to preserve the oil’s natural ...

    Read the Post

    7 benefits of Rose Oil for your Skin
  • 6 benefits of bentonite clay for your skin

    Bentonite clay’s largest known source comes from Fort Benton, Montana. However, this clay was actually discovered in France, Montmorillon. Thus, Montmorillonite clay and Bentonite clay are the same ...

    Read the Post

    6 benefits of bentonite clay for your skin
  • 7 benefits of Sea Moss for your Skin

    Sea moss also known as Irish moss (Chondrus crispus) is a red algae that grows on rocks in deep oceans. It grows on the Atlantic shorelines of Ireland, North America and also in the Caribbean ...

    Read the Post

    7 benefits of Sea Moss for your Skin
  • 5 benefits of Rhassoul clay

    Rhassoul (ghassoul) clay is known for having the largest variety of minerals (such as magnesium, potassium, silica, calcium, iron) in the clay family. It was used by the Romans, the Greeks and the ...

    Read the Post

    5 benefits of Rhassoul clay

Join the List

Latest from Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: No feed with the ID 1 found.

Please go to the Instagram Feed settings page to create a feed.

Copyright © 2022 Ex Animo Beauty · Theme by 17th Avenue